Home

   Executives

   Calendar

   Festivals

   NYSSMA

   Private Teachers/Job posts/

          Performance Opportunities/

          Commercial Sponsors

   Parents Info     

   Library

   Handbook

   Scholarships

    All State & All Eastern!

   Contact Us

ALL STATE BUS Permission Slip for November 29  Click here: Bus Permission Slip

 

RCMEA Congratulates our Student Achievements!

 

2017 All Eastern:  Garrett Shin (chorus) and Jane Choe (orchestra) - Tappan Zee HS

Teachers:  Russell Wagoner and Jonathan Rossi

 

2016 All National Band:  Daniel Kohler (clarinet) Nanuet High School

Teacher: Mark Skaba

 

2017 ALL STATE STUDENTS FROM ROCKLAND!

 

Clarkstown High School North

Teacher: Jason Andert

      Alternate Brittney Hahn (piccolo)

 

Clarkstown High School South

Teacher: Jim Fogarty

      Alternate Dilan Lakhani (percussion)

 

Nanuet High School

Teachers:  Kathie Rife, Tracy Dobelle

Jonathan Eng (viola) Symphony Orchestra 

Nicole Ferro (soprano 2) Treble Chorus

      Alternate Matthew Salibian (violin)

 

North Rockland High School

Teachers: Sean McHugh, John Bjorkman

Lara Ann Villanueva (bassoon) Wind Ensemble

      Alternate Ashley Chan (violin)

 

Nyack High School

Teachers: Michael Humphrey, Matt Lucero

Coby Petricone Berg (jazz alto sax) Jazz Band

Samuel Abers (jazz tenor trombone) Jazz Band

Samuel Abers (trombone) Symphony Orchestra

Kevin Saum (french horn) Symphonic Band

Anna DeCarvalho (cello) Symphony Orchestra

      Alternate  Luca Osborne (violin)

      Alternate  Gerald Osborne (jazz drum set)

      Alternate  Hunter Pullen (jazz baritone sax)

 

Pearl River High School

Teachers: Shereen Way, Darcie Pickering

Andrew Zhao (violin) String Orchestra

      Alternate Danny Gurniak (bass 1)

 

Suffern High School

Teachers:  Dan McCarter,Alice Biss-Adams, Randall Schwartz

Dustin Lee (alto sax) Symphonic Band

Anders Lewis (string bass) String Orchestra

Michelle Chen (violin) Symphony Orchestra

Hannah Diamond (alto 2) Treble Chorus

Morgan Wolfe (soprano 1) Mixed Chorus

Noah Marlowe (tenor 1) Mixed Chorus

      Alternate Tyler Vo (cello)

      Alternate  Morgan Wolfe (cello)

  

Tappan Zee High School

Teacher: Russell Wagoner

Cassie Bartels (soprano 2) Mixed Chorus